KEynote speakers

Dharmendra Pradhan – Minister of State for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Indian Government

Dirk Smit - VP Exploration Technology, Shell

Maria Zuber - E. A. Griswold Professor of Geophysics and Vice President for Research, MIT

Ralph Izzo – CEO, PSEG

Sun Xiansheng – Secretary General, International Energy Forum


panelists

Alicia Barton - Counsel at Foley Hoag LLP, MA

Allan Alter – Senior Research Fellow, Accenture

Andre Ramirez - Principal Advisor, Southern California Edison

Andy Haun - CTO of Microgrids Business, Schneider Electric

Austin Avuru –  CEO, Seplat Oil Ltd

Barbara Kates-Garnick - Professor in Practice, The Fletcher School Tufts

Belen Linares - Global R&D&Innovation Director, ACCIONA

Ben Miller -  Director of Threat Operations, Dragos

Brian Gemmel - VP Strategy and Performance, National Grid

Caitlin Durkovich - Director, Toffler Associates

Carol Lee Rawn - Director of Transportation Program, Ceres

Charles Freese - Executive Director, Fuel Cells, GM

Chet Lyons - Director, Energy Group & Canadian Solar

Chukwueloka Umeh – Executive Director, NestOil Limited

Dana Guernsey - Director of Corporate Development, Ambri

Daniel Hullah - Managing Director, GE Ventures

Donald Hoffman – CEO, Excel Services

Ian Wright - Partner, Deloitte Consulting

Jacob Susman – VP Head of Origination, EDF Renewable Energy

Jack Spencer - Vice President, The Heritage Foundation

Joanna Messing - Executive Director, Growald Family Fund

Joseph Lassiter - Senior Fellow, Senator John Heinz Professor of Management Practice in Environmental Management

Judith Judson – Commissioner, MA DoER

Julia Coff - Director of Client Solutions, EnergySavvy

Kunle Adeyemo – GM, Chevron Nigeria Limited

Lawrence Jones – VP International Programs, EEI

Lourdes Melgar - Former Deputy Secretary of Energy for Hydrocarbons, Mexico

Mak Joshi – Director IoT and Digital Transformation, Schneider Electric

Mark Johnson - Micro Grid Innovator, Schneider Electric

Mike Berlinski – Director of Emerging Technologies, CES

Mike Stanley - CEO, Transit X

Mike Tamor - Henry Ford Technical Fellow, Energy System Sustainability at Ford Motor Company

Nicholas Ashford - Professor of Technology and Policy, MIT

Paul Sheng – Senior Partner and Head of Global GEM Practice, McKinsey & Company

Robert Trinnear – Managing Director, The Energy Authority

Sarah Stotz - Director of Marketing, GE Power Systems

Seth Grae - President and CEO, Lightbridge

Sharon Chou- Data Scientist, FirstFuel Software

Shawn Murphy – Former Center Director, Shell TechWorks

Terence Sobolewski – CCO, National Grid

Thomas Brostrøm – General Manager at North America, DONG Energy Wind Power U.S.

Tibor Toth - Managing Director of Investments, MassCEC

Tim Echols – Commissioner, Georgia PSC

Tim Healy –  CEO and Chairman, EnerNOC

Tim Lukes - CEO, Unison Energy

Twarath Sutabutr – Deputy Director-General at Dept. of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency, Thailand


Gary Farha - CEO, Customer First Renewables

Henry Lee – Lecturer, HKS

Harvey Michaels - Lecturer, MIT Sloan

Ignacio Perez-Arriaga - Professor, MIT

Jed Bailey - Founder and Managing Director, Energy Narratives

Jessika Trancik - Professor, MIT

Judy Chang - Director, Brattle Group

Ravi Manghani - Energy Storage Director, GTM Research

Robert Armstrong - Director, MITEI

Scott Zimmerman - Attorney, Energy & Infrastructure Finance, WSGR

moderators